Essential Info Abou Business Visa To China

The Visitor visa (subclass 600) lets you visit Australia for tourism or business visitor activities. You can open the application forms by clicking the link below. The document includes special instructions for completing the Chinese visa application form. The application has 6 sections on 4 pages. The form must be completed on your computer and then printed. Handwritten applications are no longer accepted. Review the application before submitting it.

Important Notification: Severe air pollution forecast to continue affecting north and east China Continued transport and commercial disruptions are possible throughout the affected provinces. While we will make every effort to avoid delays, we regret there may be some impact on our visa processing due to circumstances beyond our control. Applicants are advised to bear this in mind and plan your travel accordingly.

As business travelers to China know well, securing visas for short- or long-term stays can be an expensive and time-consuming process. But when Presidents Barack Obama and Xi Jinping met in mid-November, they hammered out a deal that could ease burdens on Chinese and American travelers alike. The latest development introduced changes to both countries’ systems that would extend visa validity up to 10 years for US and Chinese tourists and business travelers.

To apply in person first prepare all of the above documents as stated above. On the website of the visa centre ( ) make an online appointment for visiting the centre to drop off your documents. When you successfully hand in your documents, you will be given a ticket with a date and time to return and collect your visa. On the date of collection for a regular visa service (usually 4 working days later) return with your ticket, and collect your passport. Alternatively, when you drop off your passport and visa application documents, you can arrange for the passport to be posted back to you for an additional fee of £15. You can provide a Royal Mail special delivery envelope, or pay a further fee for the Visa Centre to provide you one.

For the worldwide businessman, making a visit to China means a number of work, especially for applying for a Chinese visa.The excellent news is that you can apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Often, it takes about 10-quarter-hour. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is usefull for business traveler and tourist who would like to visit Shenzhen through Hong Kong for less than 5days. Generally, you will need to get hold of a visa before traveling to China. However, there may be some exception. Most nationalities of the next international locations can simply get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, comparable to Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Other nationals are arduous to get it if they’ve by no means been to Mainland, China.

Many foreginers come to China and want to extend or renew their visa and hear the agents’ quotation about tourist visa and business visa, little difference in price of course, and sometimes even share many similarities. For example, you may get multi-entry tourist visa for one year and can stay 60 days or 90 days per entry. And at the same time, one year business visa with the same stay time after each entry is available. A visa on arrivale is good for those  who would like to visit Shenzhen through Hong Kong for less than 5days.

Travellers that spend less than 72 hours in China on a transit through Beijing Capital International Airport, Shanghai Hongqiao or Pudong International Airport, Baiyun International Airport in Guangzhou or Shuangliu International Airport in Chengdu can apply for a visa exemption, but restrictions apply to your stay. This must be applied for through your airline.

I got offered a job as marketing manager due to my vast experience. My employer started the application but he said that there might be an issue as sometimes the government only considers work experience” whatever has been done after the degree. So now, we’re both waiting anxiously. Apparently they will take 2 weeks to give him whatever he needs and an update

!Find more info in http://www.shenzhenbusinessguide.com